Vasque Breeze III Low GTX Hiking Shoe Womens
VasqueItem# 177197
$149.00

SELECT SIZE:  


SELECT COLOR:   Gargoyle/Columbia

Gargoyle/Columbia

In Stock
Free Shipping

Gargoyle/Columbia
1

A lighter, more nimble younger sibling to the Breeze III GTX boot packs in all of the same technology, but caters to those who prefer a lower profile and more mobility.

UPPER: A 1.8mm waterproof nubuck leather and abrasion resistant air mesh upper is designed to maximize breathability. Molded toe and heel counters add durability and are designed with vents to add increased breathability. A Gore-Tex membrane with extended comfort waterproof membrane provides guaranteed protection in wet environments while also being highly breathable. A speed lace system allows for quick fit adjustments for dialing in a perfect fit.

SOLE: A dual density compression molded midsole has a main chassis molded in Vasque’s All-Terrain compound for excellent compression resistance and torsional stability while the EVA comfort density provides athletic level cushioning and great step in comfort. An instep TPU shank balances the need for stability, while still remaining nimble. The Vasque exclusive Vibram Contact Grip outsole was designed specifically for use with the incredible Megagrip rubber compound, delivering great loose trail traction with uncompromising grip on rocky terrain.

  • Best for day hiking, lightweight overnight trips on mixed trail conditions trails
  • Best in Class grip with Vibram Megagrip compound
  • All weather waterproof protection
  • Highly breathable upper for comfort even in arid climates
  • Out of the box comfort
Product Specifications:
Weight:2 lbs. 2 oz
Last:Arc Tempo+
Upper:1.8mm Waterproof Nubuck Leather, Air Mesh
Footbed:Dual Density EVA
Midsole:TPU Shank, A.T.C. (All Terrain Compound) Midsole with EVA Cushioning Pods
Outsole:Vasque Exclusive Vibram® Contact Grip with Megagrip Compound

Size Chart

COLOR SIZE MFG # UPC UID
Gargoyle/Columbia6.5719788947543337396201
Gargoyle/Columbia7719788947543338096202
Gargoyle/Columbia7.5719788947543340396203
Gargoyle/Columbia8719788947543342796204
Gargoyle/Columbia8.5719788947543344196205
Gargoyle/Columbia9719788947543346596206
Gargoyle/Columbia9.5719788947543348996207
Gargoyle/Columbia10.5719788947543352696209
Gargoyle/Columbia11719788947543353396210