Vasque Breeze III GTX Hiking Boot Womens
VasqueItem# 177195
$179.00

SELECT SIZE:  


SELECT COLOR:   Gargoyle/Stone Blue

Gargoyle/Stone Blue

In Stock
Free Shipping

Gargoyle/Stone Blue
1

The next level in trail comfort and performance, the Breeze III GTX represents an evolution of our best-selling boot, ratcheting up technology for the perfect trail experience.

UPPER: A 2mm waterproof nubuck leather and abrasion resistant air mesh upper is designed to maximize breathability. Molded toe and heel counters add durability and are designed with vents to add increased breathability. A Gore-Tex membrane with extended comfort waterproof membrane provides guaranteed protection in wet environments while also being highly breathable. A speed lace system allows for quick fit adjustments and the locking ankle hook adds security and a positive fit.

SOLE: A dual density compression molded midsole has a main chassis molded in Vasque’s All-Terrain compound for excellent compression resistance and torsional stability while the EVA comfort density provides athletic level cushioning and great step in comfort. An instep TPU shank balances the need for stability, while still remaining nimble. The Vasque exclusive Vibram Contact Grip outsole was designed specifically for use with the incredible Megagrip rubber compound, delivering great loose trail traction with uncompromising grip on rocky terrain.

  • Best for day hiking, extended overnight trips on mixed trail conditions trails
  • Best in Class grip with Vibram Megagrip compound
  • All weather waterproof protection
  • Highly breathable upper for comfort even in arid climates
  • Out of the box comfort
Product Specifications:
Weight:2 lbs. 2 oz (976 g)
Last:Arc Tempo+
Upper:2.0mm Waterproof Nubuck Leather, Air Mesh
Footbed:Dual Density EVA
Midsole:TPU Shank, A.T.C. (All Terrain Compound) Midsole with EVA Cushioning Pods
Outsole:Vasque Exclusive Vibram® Contact Grip with Megagrip Compound

Size Chart

COLOR SIZE MFG # UPC UID
Gargoyle/Stone Blue6719588947542078696176
Gargoyle/Stone Blue7719588947542080996178
Gargoyle/Stone Blue7.5719588947542082396179
Gargoyle/Stone Blue8719588947542084796180
Gargoyle/Stone Blue8.5719588947542086196181
Gargoyle/Stone Blue9719588947542088596182
Gargoyle/Stone Blue9.5719588947542090896183
Gargoyle/Stone Blue10.5719588947542094696185
Gargoyle/Stone Blue11719588947542095396186
Gargoyle/Stone Blue127195889475609808109079
Gargoyle/Stone Blue7 Wide7195889475420816118964
Gargoyle/Stone Blue7.5 Wide719588947542083096187
Gargoyle/Stone Blue8 Wide719588947542085496188
Gargoyle/Stone Blue8.5 Wide719588947542087896189
Gargoyle/Stone Blue9 Wide719588947542089296190
Gargoyle/Stone Blue10 Wide719588947542093999589