Salomon Odyssey Pro Hiking and Backpacking Shoe Mens
Salomon FootwearItem# 147008
$98.00 - $140.00

SELECT SIZE:  


SELECT COLOR:  

Black/Quiet Shade/Black Beluga/Lime Green/Black Navy Wil/Flame/Fiery Red

In Stock
Free Shipping

1

Set off on an epic journey. The ODYSSEY shoe aims to be your ideal companion, your trustworthy partner. Go seek out the wilderness, for as long and as far as you choose.

  • Light and reliable - This shoe doesn't rub, it hugs your foot an is designed to keep any enemy debris out of the game. At 330g, it proves you can travel light, however long the journey.
  • Natural ride - The sole is built to guide your stride and go with the flow. You can run or you can hike; the game plan is up to you.
  • Long lasting comfort - When you've gone way beyond counting the hours and the miles, support is a must. There's enouth well-placed, durable cushioning in this shoe to go the distance.
  • Profile: Low-cut profile for freedom of movement
  • Gusseted tongue: Material bridge connects tongue to the upper eliminating debris from entering the shoe.
  • Stretch Tongue: Allows for easy entry and prevents debris from entering the shoe.
  • Fabric: An abrasion resistant lining that allows for excellent breathability and quick drying.
  • Quick-Dry Mesh: Single layer mesh combined with nylon layer allows extrem breathability and top abrasion resistance.
  • EnergyCell+: EnergyCell+ is a high-rebound midsole compound that provides exceptional energy return while also delivering substantial cushioning and durability.
  • Molded Ortholite Sockliner contours to the shape of the foot to provide and provides exceptional, durable cushioning. The open-cell construction enhances breathability and assists in moving moisture away from the foot minimizing hot spots and improving the overall in-shoe environment.
  • Seamless design reduces hot spots and blisters.
  • High Traction Contragrip rubber outsole flexes naturally for sure footing.
Weight: 11 ozs. per shoe, based on size 9
Upper Fabric: Synthetic Mesh
Footbed: Ortholite®
Midsole: EnergyCell+
Sole: High Traction Contragrip® rubber
Source: Imported
Manufacturer Warranty: One Year

Size Chart

COLOR SIZE MFG # UPC UID
Black/Quiet Shade/Black9L40241700 889645573533107045
Black/Quiet Shade/Black9.5L40241700 889645573540107046
Black/Quiet Shade/Black10L40241700 889645573557107047
Black/Quiet Shade/Black10.5L40241700 889645573564107048
Black/Quiet Shade/Black11.5L40241700 889645573588107050
Black/Quiet Shade/Black12L40241700 889645573595107051
Black/Quiet Shade/Black13L40241700 889645573601107052
Beluga/Lime Green/Black8.5399729889645405148101510
Beluga/Lime Green/Black9.5399729889645405162101512
Beluga/Lime Green/Black10.5399729889645405186101514
Beluga/Lime Green/Black11.5399729889645405209101516
Beluga/Lime Green/Black13399729889645405223101518
Navy Wil/Flame/Fiery Red1039366388964517862298122
Navy Wil/Flame/Fiery Red10.539366388964517863998123
Navy Wil/Flame/Fiery Red11.539366388964517865398125